text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
Customer Care 1800-732-4748
1190x90.jpg

Tracking Number = Order Number

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Suntory Beverage & Food Asia Pte Ltd (”Suntory”) takes your privacy seriously. The provision of personal data by you is voluntary and all your personal data will be collected, used and disclosed in accordance with this Privacy Policy. By providing us your personal data, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not want your personal data to be collected, used or disclosed in the manner set out in this PrivacyPolicy, please do not provide us with your personal data.

Personal data is data about you from which you can be identified. We collect and use personal data provided by you for the following purposes:

·         To fulfill your requests for information, products and services

·         To customise products and services which you may request from us

·         To enroll you in our membership programs, competitions, or other activities and to conduct and administer the same

·         To contact you about marketing activities, promotions, discounts, events, special offers and new products and services, where you have agreed to this. You may unsubscribe at any time by sending an email notification to BRAND’S® at CustomerCare_SG@Brands-Suntory.com

·         To respond to your queries or comments

·         To obtain feedback on our products or services

·         To conduct analysis, research, audits and internal training to improve our products or services offered to you

·        To analyze website use and consumption data to better understand your needs and/or concerns or to study general patterns and trends of use or consumption

·         To improve your use or experience of our websites

·         For such other purposes as you had previously agreed to or that are permitted by law

·         For any other purposes as you may agree to from time to time

In order to achieve the purposes stated above, your personal data may be disclosed to other Suntory group entities and to agents and service providers appointed to process data on our behalf. Suntory group entities are Suntory Beverage & Food Limited, BRAND’S Suntory International Co., Ltd, BRAND’S Suntory Ltd. Taiwan Branch and Brand’s Suntory Trading (Thailand) Co., Ltd, its parent company, subsidiaries and affiliates around the world.

You agree that we may transfer, store and/or process your personal data outside Singapore in order to achieve the purposes stated above If we transfer your personal data to a country or territory outside Singapore, we will ensure that the recipient is bound by legally enforceable obligations to provide to the personal data transferred, a standard of protection that is comparable to that under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012. A summary of the protection measures are as follows:

·         The recipient shall have appropriate technical and organisational security measures in place to protect against unauthorised access, use, loss or destruction of, or damage to personal data.

·         The recipient shall not use or retain personal data except for the purposes of performing or providing services that we engaged it for.

Our website uses cookies to collect information about how our website is used, which may include your personal data. You can choose not to allow the use of cookies by disabling the cookie support but by doing so, certain features cannot then be provided to you and you may not be able to fully utilise all of our website’s features and information.

This Privacy Policy only applies to our website and information that we collect from you on this website. Our website may contain links to other sites that are owned and maintained by third parties. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of websites to which our website links. You are responsible for reviewing the privacy policies of all such third parties and we suggest you to review such third party’s privacy policies before providing any data to them.

If you wish to know more about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data or to make changes to the personal data that you have provided us, or you no longer wish for us to use your personal data, we would like to hear from you.

Please send all requests, queries, feedback or complaints regarding your personal data or this Privacy Policy to: Suntory Beverage & Food Asia Pte Ltd (”Suntory”) 18 Cross Street #12-01/08 Cross Street Exchange Singapore 048423 Attention: Data Protection Officer Tel: 1800 732 4748 Email: CustomerCare_SG@Brands-Suntory.com Website: http://www.brandsworld.com.sg

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. The latest version applicable to you is available at http://www.brandsworld.com.sg

 

For best shopping experience please use IE 11 and above or other browsers. Our Ecommerce site also support mobile shopping.